Matches Schedule 21 May 2015

POOL MATCHES

10:00: GERMANY vs FRANCE Ground 1 (Abbey Rec.) (31)

10:00: UAE vs BELGIUM Ground 2 (Nursery Rd.) (32)

10:00: HOLLAND vs ITALY Ground 5 (Raynes Pk. 2) (33)

10:00: USA (A) vs FINLAND Ground 8 (King Georg’s) (34)

10:00: GERMANY (A) vs SWITZERLAND Ground 10 (Cottenham Pk) (35)

10:00: ENGLAND vs JAMIA UK Ground 11 (Roehampton) (36)

Quarter Finals

15:00: Quarter Final 1: Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group D Ground 11 (Roehampton) (37)

15:00: Quarter Final 2: Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group C Ground 12 (Barn Elms 1) (38)

15:00: Quarter Final 3: Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group B Ground 13 (Barn Elms 2) (39)

15:00: Quarter Final 4: Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group A Ground 14 (Barn Elms 3) (40)

 

Pool Matches – Friday 20th May 2016

09:00: BELGIUM vs CANADA Ground 1 (Abbey Rec.) (17)
09:00: UAE vs GERMANY (A) Ground 2 (Nursery Rd.) (18)
09:00: OMAIR XI vs AMJ XI Ground 3 (Haydons Rd.) (19)
09:00: JAMIA UK vs HOLLAND Ground 4 (Raynes Pk. 1) (20)
09:00: CANADA (A) vs ITALY Ground 5 (Raynes Pk. 2) (21)
09:00: USA vs IRELAND Ground 7 (Morden Rec.) (22)
09:00: ENGLAND (A) vs FRANCE Ground 8 (King Georg’s) (23)
09:00: GERMANY vs USA (A) Ground 9 (Joseph Hood) (24)
16:00: SWITZERLAND vs UAE Ground 1 (Abbey Rec.) (25)
16:00: CANADA vs GERMANY (A) Ground 2 (Nursery Rd.) (26)
16:00: CANADA (A) vs ENGLAND Ground 3 (Haydons Rd.) (27)
16:00: ENGLAND (A) vs USA (A) Ground 4 (Raynes Pk. 1) (28)
16:00: ITALY vs JAMIA UK Ground 5 (Raynes Pk. 2) (29)
16:00: GERMANY vs FINLAND Ground 8 (King Georg’s) (30)

Grounds 2016

Ground 1 Abbey Recreation Ground Morden Road, SW19 3BP
Ground 2 Nursery Road Playing Field Nursery Road, SW19 3BT
Ground 3 Haydons Park Recreation Ground Haydons Road, SW19 1EZ
Ground 4 Raynes Park Sports Ground 1 Taunton Avenue, SW20 0BH
Ground 5 Raynes Park Sports Ground 2 Taunton Avenue, SW20 0BH
Ground 6 Raynes Park Sports Ground 3 Taunton Avenue, SW20 0BH
Ground 7 Morden Recreation Ground Entrance Between 163 & 173 Central Road, SM4 5RQ
Ground 8 King’s Georges Playing Field Tudor Drive, SM4 4PN
Ground 9 Joseph Hood Recreation Ground Martin Way Morden South London SW20 9BX
Ground 10 Cottenham Park Ground Cambridge Road, SW20 0PY
Ground 11 Roehampton Playing Field Dover House Road, Coppice Drive, SW15 5BW
Ground 12 Barn Elms Sports Centre 1 Queen Elizabeth Walk, SW13 ODG
Ground 13 Barn Elms Sports Centre 2 Queen Elizabeth Walk, SW13 ODG
Ground 14 Barn Elms Sports Centre 3 Queen Elizabeth Walk, SW13 ODG
Ground 15 Kingston University Ground 1 Tolworth Court, Old Kingston Road, KT4 7QH
Ground 16 Kingston University Ground 2 Tolworth Court, Old Kingston Road, KT4 7QH
Ground 17 Dundonald Recreation Ground 2 Dundonald Road, SW19 3QH